Contact Us
The Executive

Petrus VAN BREDA

PRESIDENT: Petrus VAN BREDA

PRESIDENT
Email Petrus

Frans VAN KRADENBURG

VICE PRESIDENT: Frans VAN KRADENBURG

VICE PRESIDENT
Email Frans

Barbara MANNING

SECRETARY: Barbara MANNING

SECRETARY
Email Barbara

Marinda BADENHORST

TREASURER: Marinda BADENHORST

TREASURER
Email Marinda

Alfredo LOBO DAS NEVES

EXECUTIVE MEMBER: Alfredo LOBO DAS NEVES

EXECUTIVE MEMBER
Email Alfredo

William SEPHTON

EXECUTIVE MEMBER: William SEPHTON

EXECUTIVE MEMBER
Email William

Cliff ALEXANDER

EXECUTIVE MEMBER: Cliff ALEXANDER

EXECUTIVE MEMBER
Email Cliff

Kim PITTS

EXECUTIVE MEMBER: Kim PITTS

EXECUTIVE MEMBER
Email Kim




Elected Officers

Petrus VAN BREDA

DELEGATE TO SASCOC: Petrus VAN BREDA

DELEGATE TO SASCOC
Email Petrus

Cliff ALEXANDER

CONSTITUTIONAL CHAIR: Cliff ALEXANDER

CONSTITUTIONAL CHAIR
Email Cliff

Vivien DE KLERK

ARCHERS REPRESENTATIVE: Vivien DE KLERK

ARCHERS REPRESENTATIVE
Email Vivien

Barbara MANNING

TEAM MANAGER: Barbara MANNING

TEAM MANAGER
Email Barbara

Shaun ANDERSON

PARA ARCHERY: Shaun ANDERSON

PARA ARCHERY
Email Shaun

Petrus VAN BREDA

DELEGATE TO IFAA: Petrus VAN BREDA

DELEGATE TO IFAA
Email Petrus

Marjo VOLLENBROEK

IFAA - INDOOR REPRESENTATIVE: Marjo VOLLENBROEK

IFAA - INDOOR REPRESENTATIVE
Email Marjo

Marco MASUT

IFAA - FIELD REPRESENTATIVE: Marco MASUT

IFAA - FIELD REPRESENTATIVE
Email Marco

Marthinus Johan KROON

IFAA - 3D REPRESENTATIVE: Marthinus Johan KROON

IFAA - 3D REPRESENTATIVE
Email Marthinus Johan

Aileen VOLLENBROEK

IFAA - RECORDS OFFICER: Aileen VOLLENBROEK

IFAA - RECORDS OFFICER
Email Aileen

Petrus VAN BREDA

DELEGATE TO THE WORLD ARCHERY FEDERATION: Petrus VAN BREDA

DELEGATE TO THE WORLD ARCHERY FEDERATION
Email Petrus

Selwyn MOSKOVITZ

DELEGATE TO FAA: Selwyn MOSKOVITZ

DELEGATE TO FAA
Email Selwyn

Barbara MANNING

WA - TARGET (720, 900 AND 1440) REPRESENTATIVE: Barbara MANNING

WA - TARGET (720, 900 AND 1440) REPRESENTATIVE
Email Barbara

Frans VAN KRADENBURG

WA - INDOOR REPRESENTATIVE (STAND-IN): Frans VAN KRADENBURG

WA - INDOOR REPRESENTATIVE (STAND-IN)
Email Frans

Barbara MANNING

GOLD SQUAD MANAGER: Barbara MANNING

GOLD SQUAD MANAGER
Email Barbara

Konrad VAN WARMELO

NATIONAL JUDGES CHAIRMAN: Konrad VAN WARMELO

NATIONAL JUDGES CHAIRMAN
Email Konrad

Konrad VAN WARMELO

OLYMPIC COMMISSION: Konrad VAN WARMELO

OLYMPIC COMMISSION
Email Konrad

Aurelle MEDALIE

WA - RECORDS OFFICER / 60-CLUB AND 6-GOLDS: Aurelle MEDALIE

WA - RECORDS OFFICER / 60-CLUB AND 6-GOLDS
Email Aurelle

Aurelle MEDALIE

LEAGUE SECRETARY: Aurelle MEDALIE

LEAGUE SECRETARY
Email Aurelle

SEPPIE CILLIERS

NATIONAL COACHES CHAIRMAN: SEPPIE CILLIERS

NATIONAL COACHES CHAIRMAN
Email SEPPIE

Rohan BOTHA

SCHOOL SPORT REPRESENTATIVE: Rohan BOTHA

SCHOOL SPORT REPRESENTATIVE
Email Rohan

William SEPHTON

DEVELOPMENT OFFICER: William SEPHTON

DEVELOPMENT OFFICER
Email William

Sean NEL

NATIONAL PRESS OFFICER: Sean NEL

NATIONAL PRESS OFFICER
Email Sean

Charmaine HO

SA ARCHER EDITOR: Charmaine HO

SA ARCHER EDITOR
Email Charmaine

Gary VAN DEN HEEVER

SPONSORSHIPS: Gary VAN DEN HEEVER

SPONSORSHIPS
Email Gary

Aurelle MEDALIE

CALENDAR ENQUIRIES: Aurelle MEDALIE

CALENDAR ENQUIRIES
Email Aurelle

Petrus VAN BREDA

WEBMASTER: Petrus VAN BREDA

WEBMASTER
Email Petrus




Provincial Secretaries
Provincial Chairs
Official Address



Official Website of the South African Archery Federation